District V 2012 Middle School All-State Results
Flute
Middle School – Abigail Pace – River Region Home – 7
Middle School – Morgan Flynn – Collins Riverside Middle – 7
Alternate – Kayla Callahan – Prattville – 9
Oboe
Unassigned – Juhee Shim – Drake Middle – 7
Alternate – Alyssa Landers – Auburn JHS – 8
Bassoon
Unassigned – Mehga Tippur – Auburn JHS – 8
Alternate – Megan Lange – Auburn JHS – 8
Bb Soprano Clarinet
Middle School – Ellie Wright – American Christian – 8
Middle School – Aubrie Pope – Tuscaloosa Christian – 8
Middle School – Maddison Nichole Askins – Prattville – 9
Middle School – Andrea Martinez – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Alternate – Kim Bell – Collins Riverside Middle – 7
Bass Clarinet
Middle School – Margaret Patton – Trinity Christian – 7
Alternate – John Sluis – Trinity Presbyterian – 7
Alto Saxophone
Middle School – Thomas Pardue – Prattville – 9
Alternate – Brock Davis – Prattville JHS – 8
Tenor Saxophone
Middle School – Asher Anderson – Auburn JHS – 8
Alternate – William Patton – Trinity Christian – 8
Baritone Saxophone
Middle School – Aniekan Ruffin – Baldwin A&A Magnet – 7
Alternate – James Murphy – Opelika Middle – 8
Trumpet
Middle School – Katie Urquhart – Prattville – 9
Middle School – Jordan Bolling – Echols Middle – 8
Alternate – Jacob Cargile – Collins Riverside Middle – 8
French Horn
Middle School – Ashley Collier – Prattville – 9
Middle School – Andrew Parrish – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Alternate – Kendall Champion – Prattville – 9
Trombone
Middle School – Ken Garayanala – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Middle School – Walker Aldridge – Echols Middle – 8
Alternate – Matthew Fowler – Echols Middle – 8
Baritone
Middle School – Mikayla Francis – Verbena – 9
Alternate – Marquel Rand – Keith – 8
Tuba
Middle School – Kenneth Davis – W R Martin Middle – 8
Alternate – Nick Traywick – Gordo – 9
Percussion
Middle School – Kyle Schumpert – Prattville – 9
Alternate – Austin Grainger – Prattville – 9
Flute
Middle School – Abigail Pace – River Region Home – 7
Middle School – Morgan Flynn – Collins Riverside Middle – 7
Alternate – Kayla Callahan – Prattville – 9
Oboe
Unassigned – Juhee Shim – Drake Middle – 7
Alternate – Alyssa Landers – Auburn JHS – 8
Bassoon
Unassigned – Mehga Tippur – Auburn JHS – 8
Alternate – Megan Lange – Auburn JHS – 8
Bb Soprano Clarinet
Middle School – Ellie Wright – American Christian – 8
Middle School – Aubrie Pope – Tuscaloosa Christian – 8
Middle School – Maddison Nichole Askins – Prattville – 9
Middle School – Andrea Martinez – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Alternate – Kim Bell – Collins Riverside Middle – 7
Bass Clarinet
Middle School – Margaret Patton – Trinity Christian – 7
Alternate – John Sluis – Trinity Presbyterian – 7
Alto Saxophone
Middle School – Thomas Pardue – Prattville – 9
Alternate – Brock Davis – Prattville JHS – 8
Tenor Saxophone
Middle School – Asher Anderson – Auburn JHS – 8
Alternate – William Patton – Trinity Christian – 8
Baritone Saxophone
Middle School – Aniekan Ruffin – Baldwin A&A Magnet – 7
Alternate – James Murphy – Opelika Middle – 8
Trumpet
Middle School – Katie Urquhart – Prattville – 9
Middle School – Jordan Bolling – Echols Middle – 8
Alternate – Jacob Cargile – Collins Riverside Middle – 8
French Horn
Middle School – Ashley Collier – Prattville – 9
Middle School – Andrew Parrish – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Alternate – Kendall Champion – Prattville – 9
Trombone
Middle School – Ken Garayanala – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Middle School – Walker Aldridge – Echols Middle – 8
Alternate – Matthew Fowler – Echols Middle – 8
Baritone
Middle School – Mikayla Francis – Verbena – 9
Alternate – Marquel Rand – Keith – 8
Tuba
Middle School – Kenneth Davis – W R Martin Middle – 8
Alternate – Nick Traywick – Gordo – 9
Percussion
Middle School – Kyle Schumpert – Prattville – 9
Alternate – Austin Grainger – Prattville – 9