2013 District V Middle School Honor Band
Flutes
Morgan Flynn – Collins-Riverside Middle School (8)
Megan Dubeansky – Hale County High School (8)
Paige Abrams – American Christian Academy (7)
Taryn Watkins – Prattville High School (9)
Katherine Griffith – Echols Middle School (7)
Destiny Keeton – Collins-Riverside Middle School (8)
Emily Dennison – American Christian Academy (7)
Kelsey Appiah-Opoku – Hillcrest Middle School (8)
Claire Mitchell – American Christian Academy (8)
Oboe
Zahrah Abdulrauf – Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Clarinets
Aubrie Pope – Tuscaloosa Christian (9)
Olivia Tate – American Christian Academy (7)
Kaitlyn Heritage – American Christian Academy (7)
Sunny Cho – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Jacelyn Stewart – Gordo High School (9)
Kaitlyn Stall – American Christian Academy (7)
Olivia Oh – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Hannah Germann – Prattville High School (9)
Rheannon Primm – Marbury Middle School (8)
Dahkota DeBold – Prattville High School (9)
Marcus Peebles – Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Kate Pitts – Tuscaloosa Youth Wind Ensemble (8)
Anna Buck – Brookwood Middle School (8)
Kaylee Boyd – Brookwood Middle School (7)
Bass Clarinet
Nichole LaFoy – Gordo High School (9)
Madison Smith - Gordo High School (9)
Contra Clarinet
Emily Wilburn - Gordo High School (9)
Alto Saxophones
Brock Davis – Prattville High School (9)
Alex Templin – Prattville High School (9)
Harrison Thompson – American Christian Academy (8)
John David Booth – Gordo High School (9)
James Smelley – Duncanville Middle School (7)
Abby Tucker – Echols Middle School (8)
George Smith – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Zac Proper – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Victoria Norfleet - Prattville High School (9)
Laurel Lawson - Tuscaloosa Christian School (8)
Tenor Saxophones
Reese Stripling – Gordo High School (9)
Austin Smith –Hillcrest Middle School (8)
Clayton Duncan – Brookwood Middle School (8)
Baritone Saxophone
Hunter Reynolds – Gordo High School (9)
Bassoons
French Horns
Jordan Warnix –Prattville High School (9)
James Finch – Prattville High School (9)
Megan Lao –Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Isaiah Schatzline - Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Trumpets
Breanna Amsden – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Karli Elmore – Gordo High School (9)
Jakobe Henry – Prattville High School (9)
Caitlin Pippins – American Christian Academy (8)
Ashley Stewart – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Robert Graki – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Daniel Eure – American Christian Academy (7)
Noah Moore – Jemison Middle School (8)
Hannah Patrick – Sweet Water High School (7)
Chandler Tullis – Collins-Riverside Middle School (8)
Hannah Sampson – Tuscaloosa Christian School (7)
Blake Ivy – Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Trombones
C. Daniel Holmes – River Region Home School (8)
Aubrey Elmore – West Blocton Middle School (8)
John Kirk – Gordo High School (9)
Molly Sputh – American Christian Academy (8)
Ethan Forrest – West Blocton Middle School (8)
Eric Mahurin – Duncanville Middle School (8)
Joshua Helms – Duncanville Middle School (7)
Kara Collier – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Baritones
Jon Finch – Prattville High School (9)
Jessica Dickerson – Gordo High School (9)
Amy Tucker – Echols Middle School (7)
Joshua Jones – Prattville High School (9)
Nic Carroll – Gordo High School (9)
Tuba
Alex Marshall – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Gavin Rankin - Duncanville Middle School (8)
Tyshawn Robison - Duncanville Middle School (8)
Percussion
Brandon Miller – Prattville High School (9)
Hannah Nelson – Prattville High School (9)
Lucy Puranen – Prattville High School (9)
Bryant Wilson – American Christian Academy (8)
Zack Earnest – Tuscaloosa Christian School (9)
Brandon Hargrove – Verbena High School (8)
Joshua Northam – American Christian Academy (8)
Micah Miller - American Christian Academy (8)
Flutes
Morgan Flynn – Collins-Riverside Middle School (8)
Megan Dubeansky – Hale County High School (8)
Paige Abrams – American Christian Academy (7)
Taryn Watkins – Prattville High School (9)
Katherine Griffith – Echols Middle School (7)
Destiny Keeton – Collins-Riverside Middle School (8)
Emily Dennison – American Christian Academy (7)
Kelsey Appiah-Opoku – Hillcrest Middle School (8)
Claire Mitchell – American Christian Academy (8)
Oboe
Zahrah Abdulrauf – Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Clarinets
Aubrie Pope – Tuscaloosa Christian (9)
Olivia Tate – American Christian Academy (7)
Kaitlyn Heritage – American Christian Academy (7)
Sunny Cho – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Jacelyn Stewart – Gordo High School (9)
Kaitlyn Stall – American Christian Academy (7)
Olivia Oh – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Hannah Germann – Prattville High School (9)
Rheannon Primm – Marbury Middle School (8)
Dahkota DeBold – Prattville High School (9)
Marcus Peebles – Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Kate Pitts – Tuscaloosa Youth Wind Ensemble (8)
Anna Buck – Brookwood Middle School (8)
Kaylee Boyd – Brookwood Middle School (7)
Bass Clarinet
Nichole LaFoy – Gordo High School (9)
Madison Smith - Gordo High School (9)
Contra Clarinet
Emily Wilburn - Gordo High School (9)
Alto Saxophones
Brock Davis – Prattville High School (9)
Alex Templin – Prattville High School (9)
Harrison Thompson – American Christian Academy (8)
John David Booth – Gordo High School (9)
James Smelley – Duncanville Middle School (7)
Abby Tucker – Echols Middle School (8)
George Smith – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Zac Proper – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Victoria Norfleet - Prattville High School (9)
Laurel Lawson - Tuscaloosa Christian School (8)
Tenor Saxophones
Reese Stripling – Gordo High School (9)
Austin Smith –Hillcrest Middle School (8)
Clayton Duncan – Brookwood Middle School (8)
Baritone Saxophone
Hunter Reynolds – Gordo High School (9)
Bassoons
French Horns
Jordan Warnix –Prattville High School (9)
James Finch – Prattville High School (9)
Megan Lao –Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Isaiah Schatzline - Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Trumpets
Breanna Amsden – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Karli Elmore – Gordo High School (9)
Jakobe Henry – Prattville High School (9)
Caitlin Pippins – American Christian Academy (8)
Ashley Stewart – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Robert Graki – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Daniel Eure – American Christian Academy (7)
Noah Moore – Jemison Middle School (8)
Hannah Patrick – Sweet Water High School (7)
Chandler Tullis – Collins-Riverside Middle School (8)
Hannah Sampson – Tuscaloosa Christian School (7)
Blake Ivy – Hillcrest Middle School (7)
Trombones
C. Daniel Holmes – River Region Home School (8)
Aubrey Elmore – West Blocton Middle School (8)
John Kirk – Gordo High School (9)
Molly Sputh – American Christian Academy (8)
Ethan Forrest – West Blocton Middle School (8)
Eric Mahurin – Duncanville Middle School (8)
Joshua Helms – Duncanville Middle School (7)
Kara Collier – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Baritones
Jon Finch – Prattville High School (9)
Jessica Dickerson – Gordo High School (9)
Amy Tucker – Echols Middle School (7)
Joshua Jones – Prattville High School (9)
Nic Carroll – Gordo High School (9)
Tuba
Alex Marshall – Prattville Junior High School (8)
Gavin Rankin - Duncanville Middle School (8)
Tyshawn Robison - Duncanville Middle School (8)
Percussion
Brandon Miller – Prattville High School (9)
Hannah Nelson – Prattville High School (9)
Lucy Puranen – Prattville High School (9)
Bryant Wilson – American Christian Academy (8)
Zack Earnest – Tuscaloosa Christian School (9)
Brandon Hargrove – Verbena High School (8)
Joshua Northam – American Christian Academy (8)
Micah Miller - American Christian Academy (8)