2012 District V Middle School Honor Band
Flute
Abigail Pace – River Region Home – 7
Morgan Flynn – Collins Riverside– 7
Kayla Callahan – Prattville – 9
Donedra Falls – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Taryn Watkins – Prattville JHS – 8
Tatiana Simon – Echols Middle – 8
Jacqui Santa Ana – Prattville JHS – 8
Cheyenne Greenwood – Gordo – 8
Claire Mitchell – American Christian – 7
Oboe
Sky Kim – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Bassoon
Bb Soprano Clarinet
Ellie Wright – American Christian – 8
Aubrie Pope – Tuscaloosa Christian – 8
Maddison Nichole Askins – Prattville – 9
Andrea Martinez – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Kim Bell – Collins Riverside Middle – 7
Jacelyn Stewart – Gordo – 8
Dahkota DeBold – Prattville JHS – 8
Hannah Germann – Prattville JHS – 8
Sarah Mullenix – Gordo – 8
Anna Buck – Brookwood Middle – 7
Kelley Byrd – Sweet Water – 9
Olivia Tate – American Christian – 6
Lauren Mills – Brookwood Middle – 8
Kaitlyn Heritage – American Christian – 6
Logan Tatum – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Tracy Moore – Prattville JHS – 8
Bass Clarinet
Nichole LaFoy – Gordo – 8
Alto Saxophone
Thomas Pardue – Prattville – 9
Brock Davis – Prattville JHS – 8
Alex Kahn – Prattville JHS – 8
Kyle Horton – Northside Middle – 8
Abby Grace Tucker – Echols Middle – 7
Adam Harper – Echols Middle – 8
John David Booth – Gordo – 8
Alex Templin – Prattville JHS - 8
Tenor Saxophone
John O’Driscoll – Prattville JHS – 8
Hunter Reynolds – Gordo – 8
Austin Smith – Hillcrest Middle – 7
Baritone Saxophone
Alex Smith – Northside Middle – 8
Trumpet
Katie Urquhart – Prattville – 9
Jordan Bolling – Echols Middle – 8
Jacob Cargile – Collins Riverside Middle – 8
Ethan Bishop – Verbena – 8
John Smith – Hillcrest – 8
Andrew Stronge – Gordo – 9
Ryan Holbrook – Prattville – 9
Cheyanne Smith – Verbena – 8
Caitlyn Pippins – America Christian – 7
T J Miller – Collins Riverside Middle – 7
Jessie Lyles – Echols Middle – 8
Tyler Poe – Brookwood Middle – 8
French Horn
Ashley Collier – Prattville – 9
Andrew Parrish – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Kendall Champion – Prattville – 9
Bekah Lowe – West Blocton Middle – 8
TyFabian Williams – Gordo – 9
Laura Stephens – Tuscaloosa Christian – 6
Zach Cottle – Prattville – 9
Trombone
Ken Garayanala – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Walker Aldridge – Echols Middle – 8
Matthew Fowler – Echols Middle – 8
Ann Marie Marshall – Prattville – 9
Sean Powers – Prattville – 9
Daniel Holmes – River Region Home – 7
Cole Adams – Prattville – 9
Eric Mahurin – Tuscaloosa Christian – 7
Molly Sputh – American Christian – 7
Danielle Headley – Thorsby – 8
Baritone
Mikayla Francis – Verbena – 9
Marquel Rand – Keith – 8
Jon Finch – Prattville JHS – 8
Joshua Jones – Prattville JHS - 8
Tuba
Kenneth Davis – W R Martin Middle – 8
Nick Traywick – Gordo – 9
Solomon Bolden – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Austin Muller – Sipsey Valley – 8
Percussion
Kyle Schumpert – Prattville – 9
Austin Grainger – Prattville – 9
Brent Fuller – Echols Middle – 8
Hannah Nelson – Prattville JHS – 8
Wesley Franks – Prattville JHS – 8
Brandon Miller – Prattville JHS – 8
Lucy Puronen – Prattville JHS – 8
Tanner Morris – Sipsey Valley - 8
Flute
Abigail Pace – River Region Home – 7
Morgan Flynn – Collins Riverside– 7
Kayla Callahan – Prattville – 9
Donedra Falls – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Taryn Watkins – Prattville JHS – 8
Tatiana Simon – Echols Middle – 8
Jacqui Santa Ana – Prattville JHS – 8
Cheyenne Greenwood – Gordo – 8
Claire Mitchell – American Christian – 7
Oboe
Sky Kim – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Bassoon
Bb Soprano Clarinet
Ellie Wright – American Christian – 8
Aubrie Pope – Tuscaloosa Christian – 8
Maddison Nichole Askins – Prattville – 9
Andrea Martinez – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Kim Bell – Collins Riverside Middle – 7
Jacelyn Stewart – Gordo – 8
Dahkota DeBold – Prattville JHS – 8
Hannah Germann – Prattville JHS – 8
Sarah Mullenix – Gordo – 8
Anna Buck – Brookwood Middle – 7
Kelley Byrd – Sweet Water – 9
Olivia Tate – American Christian – 6
Lauren Mills – Brookwood Middle – 8
Kaitlyn Heritage – American Christian – 6
Logan Tatum – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Tracy Moore – Prattville JHS – 8
Bass Clarinet
Nichole LaFoy – Gordo – 8
Alto Saxophone
Thomas Pardue – Prattville – 9
Brock Davis – Prattville JHS – 8
Alex Kahn – Prattville JHS – 8
Kyle Horton – Northside Middle – 8
Abby Grace Tucker – Echols Middle – 7
Adam Harper – Echols Middle – 8
John David Booth – Gordo – 8
Alex Templin – Prattville JHS - 8
Tenor Saxophone
John O’Driscoll – Prattville JHS – 8
Hunter Reynolds – Gordo – 8
Austin Smith – Hillcrest Middle – 7
Baritone Saxophone
Alex Smith – Northside Middle – 8
Trumpet
Katie Urquhart – Prattville – 9
Jordan Bolling – Echols Middle – 8
Jacob Cargile – Collins Riverside Middle – 8
Ethan Bishop – Verbena – 8
John Smith – Hillcrest – 8
Andrew Stronge – Gordo – 9
Ryan Holbrook – Prattville – 9
Cheyanne Smith – Verbena – 8
Caitlyn Pippins – America Christian – 7
T J Miller – Collins Riverside Middle – 7
Jessie Lyles – Echols Middle – 8
Tyler Poe – Brookwood Middle – 8
French Horn
Ashley Collier – Prattville – 9
Andrew Parrish – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Kendall Champion – Prattville – 9
Bekah Lowe – West Blocton Middle – 8
TyFabian Williams – Gordo – 9
Laura Stephens – Tuscaloosa Christian – 6
Zach Cottle – Prattville – 9
Trombone
Ken Garayanala – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Walker Aldridge – Echols Middle – 8
Matthew Fowler – Echols Middle – 8
Ann Marie Marshall – Prattville – 9
Sean Powers – Prattville – 9
Daniel Holmes – River Region Home – 7
Cole Adams – Prattville – 9
Eric Mahurin – Tuscaloosa Christian – 7
Molly Sputh – American Christian – 7
Danielle Headley – Thorsby – 8
Baritone
Mikayla Francis – Verbena – 9
Marquel Rand – Keith – 8
Jon Finch – Prattville JHS – 8
Joshua Jones – Prattville JHS - 8
Tuba
Kenneth Davis – W R Martin Middle – 8
Nick Traywick – Gordo – 9
Solomon Bolden – Hillcrest Middle – 8
Austin Muller – Sipsey Valley – 8
Percussion
Kyle Schumpert – Prattville – 9
Austin Grainger – Prattville – 9
Brent Fuller – Echols Middle – 8
Hannah Nelson – Prattville JHS – 8
Wesley Franks – Prattville JHS – 8
Brandon Miller – Prattville JHS – 8
Lucy Puronen – Prattville JHS – 8
Tanner Morris – Sipsey Valley - 8